Contact Us
Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.
Search Staff Directory
Administration
Annette Apodaca
Secretary: Principal Es
Paola Castillo
Coordinator: Community Schools
Marsella Duarte
Coordinator: Community Schools
Lorleen Guillen
Clerk: Elementary School
Alvaro Ramazzini
Principal: Elementary School
Melanie Telles
Asst Principal: Elementary Sch
Teachers
Jessica Apodaca
Teacher: Physical Education
Kellie Bischoff
Teacher: Kindergarten
Willa Bradley
Teacher: Other
Cristina Bueno Fernandez
Teacher: Kindergarten
Nicole Cano
Teacher: Classroom
Irma Cera Saenz
Teacher: Classroom
Dawn Devries
Teacher: Other
Victoria Elwell
Teacher: Classroom
Kacy Findell
Teacher: Interventionist
Kathleen Gallegos
Teacher: Classroom
Hannah Gerstenberger
Teacher: Pre-k
Monica Granados
Teacher: Bilingual Education
Kimberly Humphries
Teacher: Itinerant Art
Andrew Konash
Teacher: Classroom
Adrian Lara Mimbrero
Teacher: Classroom
Ann Lopez
Teacher: Reading/literacy
Stephanie Lozoya
Teacher: Classroom
Jeffrey Maloney
Teacher: Kindergarten
Stephanie Martinez
Teacher: Classroom
Lance Matthewson
Teacher: Physical Education
Stephanie Mitchell
Teacher: Classroom
Jimmy Ortega
Teacher: Classroom
Andrea Ortiz
Teacher: Classroom
Yadira Rivera
Teacher: Classroom
Deborah Savedra
Teacher: Classroom
Vicky Wood
Teacher: Itinerant Music
Lorin Ybarra
Teacher: Classroom
Special Education
Ellen Becker Jaffe
Resource Teacher
Saira Gurrola
Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre
Anna Jeffrey
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Sainaz Jiwani
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Sara Rodriguez
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Joanna Romero
Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre
Bailey Wheeler
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Educational Assistants
Lisa Garcia
Educ Asst: Kindergarten
Yvette Garcia
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Saira Gurrola
Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre
Paola Holguin Delgadillo
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Jared Jaffe
Educ Asst: Kindergarten
Louis Lujan
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Patricia Mercado
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Nora Orozco De Santiago
Educ Asst: Health
Robin Renville
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Joanna Romero
Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre
Lynette Sandoval
Educ Asst: Kindergarten
Yvonne Tinajero
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Nicole Whitt
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Staff
Mary Jo Andrade
Counselor
Veronica Chavarin
Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night
Jose Davila Antillon
Custodian: D1
Monica Flores
Custodian: D1
Amarissa Garcia
Custodian: D1
Santiago Gomez
Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night
Sandra Gonzalez
Custodian: D1
Maria Hernandez
Temps/hourly: Childcare Provid
Eleanor Mankin Law
Temps/hourly: Intern
Nora Orozco De Santiago
Educ Asst: Health