Skip to main content

Contact Us

Pre-K
Kindergarten
  Kellie Bischoff Kinder Teacher
  Jeffrey Maloney Kinder Teacher
First Grade
  Helen Garcia-chavez 1st Grade Bilingual Teacher
  Jimmy Ortega 1st Grade Teacher
  Jessica Pollock 1st Grade Teacher
Second Grade
  Kathleen Gallegos 2nd Grade Teacher
  Stephanie Lozoya 2nd Grade Teacher
  Debbie Savedra 2nd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
  Ellen Becker Jaffe 3rd Grade Teacher
  Nicole Cano 3rd Grade Teacher
  Angelita Garcia 3rd Grade Bilingual Teacher
  Andrea Ortiz 3/4 Combo Teacher
Fourth Grade
  Kristina Brewer 4th Grade Teacher
  Kacy Findell 4th Grade Teacher
  Ann Lopez 4th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Fifth Grade
  Stephanie Martinez Teacher
  Stephanie Mitchell 5th Grade Teacher
  Yadira Rivera 5th Grade Bilingual Teacher
  Lorin Ybarra Teacher
Breakouts
  Ramona Avallone Art Teacher
  Donna Garcia Librarian
  Edward Gibson Physical Education
  Diane Marino Music Teacher
  Diana Yocom Technology Teacher
Special Education
  Anna Jeffrey Head SpEd Teacher
  Sainaz Jiwani Special Education Teacher
  Victoria Johnson Special Education Teacher
  Alec Lahoff Special Education Teacher
  Kaitlyn Norris Gifted Teacher
Educational Assistants
  Norma Cereceres Pre-K Educational Assistant
  Sonia Gallegos Kinder Educational Assistant
  Yvette Garcia SpEd Educational Assistant
  Stephanie Hernandez SpEd Educational Assistant
  Louis Lujan SpEd Educational Assistant
  Patricia Mercado SpEd Educational Assistant
  Geraldine Montano Kinder Educational Assistant
  Amanda Padilla Kinder Educational Assistant
  Robin Renville SpEd Educational Assistant
  Yvonne Tinajero SpEd Educational Assistant
  Nicole Whitt SpEd Educational Assistant
Administration
  Kulkanya Donahoe ex: 58401 Principal
  Alvaro Ramazzini Assistant Principal
Office Staff
  Annette Apodaca Secretary
  Frances Sandoval Clerk
Nurse Staff
  Nora Orozco De Santiago (505) 836-0288 ex: 58432 Health Assistant
  Tanya Pena (505) 836-0288 ex: 58466 School Nurse
Support Staff
  Mary Jo Andrade (505) 836-0288 ex: 58409 School Counselor
  Willa Bradley Intervention Teacher
  Minerva Tiller Intervention Teacher
Custodians
  Veronica Chavarin Custodian
  Daniel Rico Custodian
  Ismael Salgado Head Custodian